Meet Our Legal Team

Gilbert J. Andia, Jr. (Bert)

Gilbert J. Andia, Jr. (Bert)

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Bank Litigation
  • Business and Civil Litigation
  • Commercial and Securities Arbitration
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Construction
  • Contract Dispute
  • Intellectual Property
  • Patents, Trademarks, Copyrights
  • Securities
  • Trials in all Courts
  • Trust and Estate Litigation

Email Bert Andia

More info on the Gilbert J. Andia, Jr. (Bert) page

William P Benjamin

William P Benjamin

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Corporate Law
  • Estate Planning and Administration
  • Homeowners’ Associations
  • Real Estate
  • Tax

Email William Benjamin

More info on the William P. Benjamin page

John F. Bloss

John F. Bloss

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Appeals
  • Bank Litigation
  • Business and Civil Litigation
  • Class Actions
  • Commercial and Securities Arbitration
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Construction
  • Contract Dispute
  • Homeowners’ Associations
  • Trials in all Courts
  • Trust and Estate Litigation

Email John Bloss

More info on the John F. Bloss page

Margaret M. Chase

Margaret M. Chase

Senior Associate

Practice Areas:

  • Commercial Real Estate
  • Homeowners’ Associations
  • Real Estate

Email Margaret Chase

More info on the Margaret M. Chase page

Kenneth J. Gumbiner

Kenneth J. Gumbiner

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Business and Civil Litigation
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Construction
  • Intellectual Property
  • Mediation and Arbitration
  • Trials in all Courts

Email Kenneth Gumbiner

More info on the Kenneth J. Gumbiner page

John T. Higgins, Jr.

John T. Higgins, Jr.

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Corporate Law
  • Estate Planning and Administration
  • Real Estate

Email John Higgins

More info on the John T. Higgins, Jr. page

Peter D. Isakoff

Peter D. Isakoff

Associate

Practice Areas:

  • Business and Civil Litigation
  • Corporate Law
  • Estate Planning and Administration
  • Homeowners’ Associations
  • Real Estate

Email Peter Isakoff

More info on the Peter D. Isakoff page

Jennifer Adams Ledford

Jennifer Adams Ledford

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Appeals
  • Bankruptcy
  • Business Bankruptcy and Workouts
  • Commercial Litigation

Email Jennifer Ledford

More info on the Jennifer Adams Ledford page

Robert G. McIver

Robert G. McIver

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Commercial and Securities Arbitration
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Construction
  • Insurance
  • Labor and Employment
  • Mediation and Arbitration
  • Securities

Email Rober McIver

More info on the Robert G. McIver page

Peter J. Miller

Peter J. Miller

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Corporate Law
  • Estate Planning and Administration
  • Trust and Estate Litigation

Email Peter Miller

More info on the Peter J. Miller page

Stephen E. Robertson (Steve)

Stephen E. Robertson (Steve)

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Commercial Litigation
  • Copyright Defense
  • Cyber Law
  • Family Law
  • Trials in all Courts

Email Steve Robertson

More info on the Stephen E. Robertson (Steve) page

Jonathan Wall

Jonathan Wall

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Business and Civil Litigation
  • Labor and Employment
  • Mediation and Arbitration
  • Personal Injury

Email Jonathan Wall

More info on the Jonathan Wall page

Gary R. Wolf

Gary R. Wolf

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Commercial Real Estate
  • Construction
  • Corporate Law
  • Planning and Land Use Regulation

Email Gary Wolf

More info on the Gary R. Wolf page

Steven D. Hedges

Steven D. Hedges

Member

Practice Areas:

  • Construction law
  • Commercial litigation
  • Appellate advocacy
  • Corporate law
  • Alternative dispute resolution

Email Steven Hedges

More info on the Steven D. Hedges page